TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for PANAGUDI TP GENERAL FUND 2026-27 - 11.70 Lakh in TIRUNELVELI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹11,700

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Directorate of Town Panchayats has released a public tender for Providing Paver block road at ward no. 12 Yadaver west street 4th 5th cross street in Panagudi Town Panchayat in TIRUNELVELI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Town Panchayats||Tirunelveli Zone||Panagudi Town Panchayat

Bid Opening Place

Panagudi Town panchayat

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Town Panchayats||Tirunelveli Zone||Panagudi Town Panchayat Tender Reference Number 172/2026/A1 Tender ID 2026_DTP_698181_2 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance TENDER NOTICE .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,700 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title PANAGUDI TP GENERAL FUND 2026-27 - 11.70 Lakh Work Description Providing Paver block road at ward no.12 Yadaver west street 4th 5th cross street in Panagudi Town Panchayat NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Panagudi Pincode 627109 Pre Bid Meeting Place Panagudi Town panchayat Office  Pre Bid Meeting Address Panagudi Town panchayat Office  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Panagudi Town panchayat Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Tender Bulletin Date 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 1212.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_839265.xls boq 319.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Officer Address EXECUTIVE OFFICER   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data