TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Construction of Cement Concrete Road in Industrial Area IID Centre Hindaun City in KARAULI, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

16-Mar-2026, 11:15 am

Bid End Date

26-Mar-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹14,523

Value

₹7,26,132

Progress

Issue16-Mar-2026, 11:15 am
Technical26-03-2026 15:18:00
AwardPending

RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech) announces a tender for Construction of Cement Concrete Road in Industrial Area IID Centre Hindaun City in KARAULI, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 26-03-2026 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech)||RIICO-Technical Cell HO||UH- Sawai Madhopur

Officer Inviting Bids

Riico Unit head sawaimadhopur

Bid Opening Place

Unit office sawaimadhopur

Work Location

Industrial Area IID Centre Hindaun City

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
DATAR CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
26-03-2026 15:18:00
2
MOHAN LAL MEENA CONTRACTOR
26-03-2026 17:06:00
3
SUGRIV HARSANA CONTRACTOR
25-03-2026 12:55:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

16-03-2026 11:15:00

Document Download Start

16-03-2026 11:15:00

Document Download End

26-03-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,26,132

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

RIICO

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RAJASTHAN STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE