TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF PUMP SETS, STARTER PANELS, VALVE CHAMBERS CLEANING OF UG SUMPS, OHT AND EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY AND CERTAIN REPAIRS OF EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY INSTALLATIONS (E/M) AT COAST GUARD AREA, OF AGE E/M UNDER GE HADDO, SRI VIJAYA PURAM in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹86,000

Value

₹43,00,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF PUMP SETS, STARTER PANELS, VALVE CHAMBERS CLEANING OF UG SUMPS, OHT AND EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY AND CERTAIN REPAIRS OF EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY INSTALLATIONS (E/M) AT COAST GUARD AREA, OF AGE E/M UNDER GE HADDO, SRI VIJAYA PURAM in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Class D and Category a(ii)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹43,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE Haddo

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE (A and N) ZONE - MES||CWE PORTBLAIR - MES||GE HADDO - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE (A and N) ZONE - MES||CWE PORTBLAIR - MES||GE HADDO - MES Tender Reference Number 8347/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_784807_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Application on letter pad .pdf Scanned copy of DD or Bankers Cheque in favour of GE Haddo payable at Sri Vijaya Puram .pdf Scanned copy of Enlistment letter in MES with details of Class and Category .pdf Scanned copies of EPF code Number and GST registration .pdf Scanned copy of EMD if applicable .pdf Scanned copy of documents required for unenlisted contractor as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of residual work in hand on letter head as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of affidavit on non judicial stamp paper stating that no Govt dues/recovery is outstand .pdf 2 Finance BOQ Schedule of Works .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE Haddo Fee Payable At Sri Vijaya Puram Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 86,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE Haddo EMD Payable At Sri Vijaya Puram     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF PUMP SETS, STARTER PANELS, VALVE CHAMBERS CLEANING OF UG SUMPS, OHT AND EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY AND CERTAIN REPAIRS OF EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY INSTALLATIONS (E/M) AT COAST GUARD AREA, OF AGE E/M UNDER GE HADDO, SRI VIJAYA PURAM Work Description REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF PUMP SETS, STARTER PANELS, VALVE CHAMBERS CLEANING OF UG SUMPS, OHT AND EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY AND CERTAIN REPAIRS OF EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY INSTALLATIONS (E/M) AT COAST GUARD AREA, OF AGE E/M UNDER GE HADDO, SRI VIJAYA PURAM NDA/Pre Qualification Class D and Category a(ii) Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 43,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram Pincode 744102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   8347NIT 313.45 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 8347Tender.pdf 8347Tender 977.16 2 BOQ BOQ_879398.xls 8347BOQ 447.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram Address GARRISON ENGINEER HADDO MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES HADDO SRI VIJAYA PURAM 744102   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data