Bid Publish Date
03-Mar-2025, 5:12 pm
Bid End Date
18-Mar-2025, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹40,200
Value
₹13,40,000
Location
Progress
RAA tender has been published for Director Of Social Defence Aerophones/ Wind Instruments-Handicraft (Q3) in BANASKANTHA, GUJARAT. Quantity: 67 by. Submission Deadline: 18-03-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVA ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : H01 | 17-03-2025 16:34:44 | |
| 2 | JK SERVICES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Indian Harmonium | 18-03-2025 16:56:05 | |
| 3 | RAJARAM AND SONS - MUSIC MALL Under PMA | Make : NA Model : H01 | 15-03-2025 18:40:53 | |
| 4 | SARGAM MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : HARMONIUM | 04-03-2025 16:55:35 | |
| 5 | SATYAM ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : HARMONIUM | 03-03-2025 20:23:28 | |
| 6 | Shital Corporation Under PMA | Make : NA Model : HARMONIUM | 18-03-2025 11:58:57 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | EVA ENTERPRISE Under PMA Winner | ₹4,89,100 | Item Categories : Aerophones/ Wind Instruments-Handicraft |
| L2 | Shital Corporation Under PMA | ₹5,01,830 | Item Categories : Aerophones/ Wind Instruments-Handicraft |
| L3 | RAJARAM AND SONS - MUSIC MALL Under PMA | ₹6,13,050 | Item Categories : Aerophones/ Wind Instruments-Handicraft |
🎉 L1 Winner
EVA ENTERPRISE Under PMA
Final Price: ₹4,89,100
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
29-May-2025, 12:00 pm
End
31-May-2025, 4:00 pm
Duration: 52 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
67
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
7
OEM Avg. Turnover
30
Past Performance
30 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Aerophones/ Wind Instruments-Handicraft (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with valid documentation, demonstrating a proven history in producing handicraft instruments, and compliance with all relevant local laws and regulations. Bidders must also ensure they meet any additional criteria outlined in the tender specifications.
The quality standards for the wind instruments require that all items reflect acceptable craftsmanship and durability. Bidders must provide detailed specifications that align with the standards set by the Social Justice and Empowerment Department, demonstrating compliance through documented evidence of previous works and quality assurance processes.
Bidders should expect to propose payment terms as required by the tender guidelines. Typically, a performance security may be mandated to ensure fulfillment of the contract. This security amount will be defined in the tender documentation and must be adhered to strictly by the successful bidder.
Submission methods include both electronic submissions through the specified portal and physical document delivery as directed in the tender notification. Bidders should ensure that all documents, including proposals and required certificates, are submitted in compatible formats for review.
Yes, this tender includes beneficial provisions for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs). It also encourages participation from startups, aligning with government initiatives aimed at fostering local economic development and innovation. These provisions typically allow for certain flexibilities in bidding and evaluation processes for eligible entities.