Bid Publish Date
19-Mar-2025, 11:51 am
Bid End Date
01-Apr-2025, 12:00 pm
Location
Progress
RAPublic procurement opportunity for Indian Coast Guard Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Bedbug Control, Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; General Pests/Insects Control, Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Cockroach Control, Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Dis- infestation, Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Vector Control (Mosquitoes/insects), Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Termite Control (Spot Treatment/Drilling treatment) in THANE, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 15024 issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-04-2025 12: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIED PEST CONTROL AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES Under PMA | 20-03-2025 16:48:12 | |
| 2 | AMIT PEST CONTROL Under PMA | 25-03-2025 16:05:56 | |
| 3 | HVL PEST SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 31-03-2025 18:01:28 | |
| 4 | HYGIENIC PEST CONTROL Under PMA | 29-03-2025 17:14:57 | |
| 5 | INTEGRITY PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 25-03-2025 18:19:50 | |
| 6 | JAGRUTI AGRO ENTERPRISES Under PMA | 01-04-2025 11:41:37 | |
| 7 | M/S LAXMI DRY CLEANERS AND PEST CONTROL Under PMA | 20-03-2025 17:01:03 | |
| 8 | MAX CARE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 30-03-2025 13:23:08 | |
| 9 | OVONEL POWERTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 01-04-2025 10:33:44 | |
| 10 | P C PEST CONTROL SERVICES Under PMA | 19-03-2025 16:55:54 | |
| 11 | PAVAN PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 26-03-2025 14:18:22 | |
| 12 | PCI PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 29-03-2025 11:09:59 | |
| 13 | PEST CURE INCORPORATION Under PMA | 31-03-2025 15:46:31 | |
| 14 | SAFE AND HYGIENE SOLUTIONS Under PMA | 25-03-2025 18:00:00 | |
| 15 | SAFE PEST MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 21-03-2025 10:14:47 | |
| 16 | SWAPNIL ENTERPRISES AND PEST CONTROL SERVICES Under PMA | 23-03-2025 14:02:20 | |
| 17 | TECHNICAL PEST CONTROL Under PMA | 19-03-2025 16:40:23 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | OVONEL POWERTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA Winner | ₹29,998 | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Bedbug Control,Pest and Animal Co |
| L2 | PCI PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹49,329 | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Bedbug Control,Pest and Animal Co |
| L3 | HVL PEST SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹59,595 | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Bedbug Control,Pest and Animal Co |
| L4 | SAFE PEST MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹62,600 | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Bedbug Control,Pest and Animal Co |
| L5 | HYGIENIC PEST CONTROL Under PMA | ₹70,012 | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Bedbug Control,Pest and Animal Co |
| L6 | PEST CURE INCORPORATION Under PMA | ₹70,162 | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Bedbug Control,Pest and Animal Co |
| L7 | SAFE AND HYGIENE SOLUTIONS Under PMA | ₹1,00,160 | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Bedbug Control,Pest and Animal Co |
🎉 L1 Winner
OVONEL POWERTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA
Final Price: ₹29,998
Start
19-Apr-2025, 8:00 pm
End
21-Apr-2025, 8:00 pm
Duration: 48 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
15024
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
120 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Service
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Bedbug Control , Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; General Pests/Insects Control , Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Cockroach Control , Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Dis- infestation , Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Vector Control (Mosquitoes/insects) , Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Termite Control (Spot Treatment/Drilling treatment)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
SCOPE_OF_WORK
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MAHARASHTRA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity capable of providing pest control services. Bidders must demonstrate a track record in similar projects, possess necessary certifications, and show financial stability to handle the contract's scope.
Bidders must provide relevant certificates related to pest control licenses, safety compliance, and any other documentation that confirms their capability to deliver the required services as per industry standards.
To register, interested bidders should visit the designated procurement portal associated with the tender. The registration process typically involves filling out an online form and submitting it along with any necessary documents outlined in the tender notice.
Accepted document formats typically include PDF, Word documents, and any specific forms outlined in the tender guidelines. It's crucial for bidders to adhere to the specified formats to avoid disqualification.
Bidders should be prepared to submit a performance security deposit based on the tender's value, ensuring they can effectively deliver services as stipulated in the contract. The amount and form will be detailed in the tender documentation.
By understanding and adhering to the guidelines stated in this tender, bidders can ensure their submissions meet all outlined criteria, enhancing their chances of being awarded the contract.