Bid Publish Date
17-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹28,000
Value
₹14,00,000
Progress
Horticulture Department has released a public tender for Repaire of Shed Net House. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Repair and Maintenance Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
17-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download Start
17-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹14,00,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Rajhans Unit Tonk
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender