TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Supply of drinking water in tankers to ship, yard requirements at ISRF Willingdon Island in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹17,000

Value

₹8,94,504

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Cochin Shipyard Limited has released a public tender for Supplying drinking water in tankers of capacity 6000, 12000, 24000, 30000 Liters to ships at docks, quays, surface tanks, other yard areas etc. by pumping, gravity at Willington Island for 6 months incl cost of water, conveyance, fuel pumping etc. in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,94,504

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

EMD Payable To

Cochin Shipyard Limited

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Cochin Shipyard Limited

Organization Chain

Cochin Shipyard Limited||HQ CSL (Kochi)||Civil - CSL

Bid Opening Place

CPP PORTAL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Cochin Shipyard Limited||HQ CSL (Kochi)||Civil - CSL Tender Reference Number Supply of drinking water in tankers to ships / yard requirements at ISRF Willingdon Island Tender ID 2026_CSL_289311_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Both(Online/Offline) Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 NEFT 4 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents .pdf General Conditions of Contract .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 17,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Cochin Shipyard Limited EMD Payable At Cochin Shipyard Limited     Work Item Details Title Supply of drinking water in tankers to ship, yard requirements at ISRF Willingdon Island Work Description Supplying drinking water in tankers of capacity 6000, 12000, 24000, 30000 Liters to ships at docks, quays, surface tanks, other yard areas etc. by pumping, gravity at Willington Island for 6 months incl cost of water, conveyance, fuel pumping etc. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,94,504 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location CSL ISRF Willingdon Island Pincode 682009 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CPP PORTAL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 22-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 113.15 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocuments.pdf Tender Documents 356.51 2 Other Document GCC.pdf General Conditions of Contract 1738.77 3 BOQ BOQ_337489.xls Price Bid 324.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM (Civil) Address Cochin Shipyard Ltd. Perumanoor (PO), Kochi 682015   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data