TenderDekho Logo
Active Auction EPROCURE

Open Tender for e-Auction for settlement of SOGRA AND NANESERA Sand Ghat for 5 years in SIMDEGA, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹25,59,404

Value

₹2,55,94,044

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Mines and Geology announces a tender for e-Auction for settlement of SOGRA AND NANESERA Sand Ghat for 5 years in SIMDEGA, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Auction

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

1825

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹2,55,94,044

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

22-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

MINES AND GEOLOGY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Mines and Geology||DMG/DIRECTORATE OF MINES||SOUTH CHHOTA NAGPUR CIRCLE (RANCHI)||DISTRICT MINING OFFICE,SIMDEGA

Bid Opening Place

COLLECTORATE BUILDING SIMDEGA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Mines and Geology||DMG/DIRECTORATE OF MINES||SOUTH CHHOTA NAGPUR CIRCLE (RANCHI)||DISTRICT MINING OFFICE,SIMDEGA Tender Reference Number MINES/SIMDEGA/SAND/16/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_SCNCR_117467_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Auction Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,59,404 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 10.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title e-Auction for settlement of SOGRA AND NANESERA Sand Ghat for 5 years Work Description e-Auction for settlement of SOGRA AND NANESERA Sand Ghat for 5 years NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,55,94,044 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category SAND  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1825  Location SIMDEGA Pincode 835223 Pre Bid Meeting Place SIMDEGA COLLECTORATE BUILDING, SIMDEGA  Pre Bid Meeting Address SIMDEGA COLLECTORATE BUILDING, SIMDEGA  Pre Bid Meeting Date 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place COLLECTORATE BUILDING SIMDEGA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 426.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Doc.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 826.65 2 BOQ BOQ_158778.xls BOQ 338.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DEPUTY COMMISSIONER SIMDEGA Address SIMDEGA COLLECTORATE BUILDING, SIMDEGA   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data