TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Server in WEST DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

06-Jan-2025, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Feb-2025, 9:00 am

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue06-Jan-2025, 10:30 am
Technical02-May-2025, 4:17 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Jawaharlal Nehru University (jnu) announces a tender for Server in WEST DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 10-02-2025 09: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ANT ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ANT PC Model : ANT PC PHEIDOLE XE4410Y Title : Server05-02-2025 09:47:09
2
CLOUDONE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Apogean Model : Apogean Title : Server04-02-2025 15:13:31
3
MEGANET TECHNOLOGIES GLOBAL LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : FusionStor Model : FusionStor Invento i7408 Series Title : Server05-02-2025 10:47:48
4
S P A ENTERPRISE INFO SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Arin Model : AR-SL4000T Title : Server04-02-2025 20:15:11
5
TECH SERVERS INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Apogean Model : ID4T-S4-T / ID8T-S4-T Title : Server04-02-2025 18:28:44
6
UPGRADE INDIA   Under PMA
Make : SERVER Model : SERVER Title : Server20-01-2025 14:22:32

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
ANT ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Server
L2
MEGANET TECHNOLOGIES GLOBAL LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Server
L3
S P A ENTERPRISE INFO SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Server
L4
UPGRADE INDIA (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Server

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

45 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

OEM Avg. Turnover

20

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Server

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EDUCATIONHIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENTJAWAHARLAL NEHRU UNIVERSITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7198757.pdf

Main Document

DOC

OTHER

DOC

OTHER

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

06-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

10-Feb-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

10-Feb-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer