TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Routine / Corrective maintenance to Snow Clearance Machine Guru-01 pertaining to SCCR Kreeri of Mechanical and Hospital Sub-Division 1st Baramulla in BARAMULLA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹822

Value

₹41,075

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for PWD Routine / Corrective maintenance to Snow Clearance Machine Guru-01 pertaining to SCCR Kreeri of Mechanical and Hospital Sub-Division 1st Baramulla in BARAMULLA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 13: 25: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||CE Mechanical and Hospital Directorate Kashmir||SE Mechanical and Hospital Circle Kashmir||Mechanical and Hospital Division Baramulla

Bid Opening Place

Mechanical and Hospital Division Baramulla

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||CE Mechanical and Hospital Directorate Kashmir||SE Mechanical and Hospital Circle Kashmir||Mechanical and Hospital Division Baramulla Tender Reference Number MHDB/TS/2026-27/67 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_321217_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Fixed deposit 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee .pdf Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) .pdf Scanned copy of the Annexure A B and C duly accepted by the bidder. .pdf Scanned copies of PAN Card / GST Registration / Latest GST clearance certificate or latest returns .pdf Scanned copy of valid Contractor Registration on JKPWDOMS of PWD J and K. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 200] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Fee Payable To Accounts Officer, M and HED Kashmir Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 822 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Accounts Officer, M and HED Kashmir EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Routine / Corrective maintenance to Snow Clearance Machine Guru-01 pertaining to SCCR Kreeri of Mechanical and Hospital Sub-Division 1st Baramulla Work Description Routine / Corrective maintenance to Snow Clearance Machine Guru-01 pertaining to SCCR Kreeri of Mechanical and Hospital Sub-Division 1st Baramulla NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 41,075 Product Category Repair and Maintenance Works Sub category Snow Clearance  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 10  Location M and H Sub-Division 1st Baramulla Pincode 193101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Mechanical and Hospital Division Baramulla Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 29-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Routine / Corrective maintenance to Snow Clearance Machine Guru-01 pertaining to SCCR Kreeri of Mechanical and Hospital Sub-Division 1st Baramulla 622.83 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1071849.xls Routine / Corrective maintenance to Snow Clearance Machine Guru-01 pertaining to SCCR Kreeri of Mechanical and Hospital Sub-Division 1st Baramulla 270.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer Mechanical and Hospital Division Baramulla   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Repair and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹41,075

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Accounts Officer, M and HED Kashmir

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7