TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Bids are Invited For Access Point,Network Switch Type 1,Network Switch Type 2,Network Switch Type 3,Network Switch Type in BANGALORE, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

10-Jul-2026, 5:40 pm

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹3,00,000

Value

₹1,50,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue10-Jul-2026, 5:40 pm
Corrigendum31-Aug-2026
AwardPending

University Grants Commission invites bids for Access Point, Network Switch Type 1, Network Switch Type 2, Network Switch Type 3, Network Switch Type 4, Network Switch Type 5, Single Mode 1310nmSFPplusTransceiver, Firewall with NGFW, CAT 6A UTP Cable, Unloaded 24 Port 1U CAT 6A UTP Jack Panel, CAT 6A Information Outlet compatible with Jack Panel mentioned above, CAT 6A RJ45 Connector, CAT 6A UTP Patch Cord 1 Meter, UV Treated PVC, PVC Conduit of Diameter 32mm with Necessary Accessories, 2-inch HDPE Pipe of PE-63 or Higher, Configuration and Installation, Mounting of Access Points on Ceiling, Wall, Angle Bracket with Labeling, Configuration and Installation of Network Switches in Rack with Labeling, UTP Connectivity and Rack Dressing, Installation of UTP Cables through PVC Casing and Capping, Installation of PVC Conduit, Installation, Termination and Labeling of UTP Cables on Jack Panel, Installation of RJ45 Connector, Installation of Unloaded 24 Port Jack Panel, Testing and Generating Reports as mentioned in RFP in BANGALORE, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 8089. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

8089

Category

Firewall with NGFW

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

5 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

75

OEM Avg. Turnover

600

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Access Point , Network Switch Type 1 , Network Switch Type 2 , Network Switch Type 3 , Network Switch Type 4 , Network Switch Type 5 , Single Mode 1310nmSFPplusTransceiver , Firewall with NGFW , CAT 6A UTP Cable , Unloaded 24 Port 1U CAT 6A UTP Jack Panel , CAT 6A Information Outlet compatible with Jack Panel mentioned above , CAT 6A RJ45 Connector , CAT 6A UTP Patch Cord 1 Meter , UV Treated PVC , PVC Conduit of Diameter 32mm with Necessary Accessories , 2-inch HDPE Pipe of PE-63 or Higher , Configuration and Installation,Mounting of Access Points on Ceiling,Wall,Angle Bracket with Labeling , Configuration and Installation of Network Switches in Rack with Labeling, UTP Connectivity and Rack Dressing , Installation of UTP Cables through PVC Casing and Capping , Installation of PVC Conduit , Installation, Termination and Labeling of UTP Cables on Jack Panel , Installation of RJ45 Connector , Installation of Unloaded 24 Port Jack Panel , Testing and Generating Reports as mentioned in RFP

Advisory Bank

PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

22-07-2026 11:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

NAAC Gnanabharathi, Nagarbhavi, Bengaluru-560072

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

70

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Bengaluru Urban

Delivery Pincodes

560072

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Arun M560072,Arun.M, Administrative Officer, NAAC, Gnanabarathi road, Opposite to NLSIU, NagarbhaviBengaluru UrbanKarnataka5600725070-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EDUCATIONHIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-9590785.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Office Name

National Assessment And Accreditation Council

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Corrigendum Updates

3 Updates
#1

Update

31-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

17-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

Opening Date

17-Sep-2026, 6:00 am

#2

Update

14-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

Opening Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:00 am

#3

Update

29-Jul-2026

Extended Deadline

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

18-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 24 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Access Point

Access Point Indoor 802.11be

50 nos Delivery: 70 days
#2

Network Switch Type 1

Network Switch Type-1(Core Switch, 24 x 1/10G SFP+)

2 nos Delivery: 70 days
#3

Network Switch Type 2

Network Switch Type-2 (48 x 100/1000 BaseT with 4 x 1/10G SFP+ Non-PoE)

4 nos Delivery: 70 days
#4

Network Switch Type 3

Network Switch Type-3 (24 x 100/1000 BaseT with 4 x 1/10G SFP+ Non-PoE)

4 nos Delivery: 70 days
#5

Network Switch Type 4

Network Switch Type-4 (24 x 1/2.5G BaseT with 4 x 1/10G SFP+ PoE+)

4 nos Delivery: 70 days
#6

Network Switch Type 5

Network Switch Type-5 (48 x 100/1000G BaseT with 4 x 1/10G SFP+ PoE+)

3 nos Delivery: 70 days
#7

Single Mode 1310nmSFPplusTransceiver

Single Mode 1310nm SFP plus Transceiver (10GBASE-LR)

28 nos Delivery: 70 days
#8

Firewall with NGFW

Firewall with NGFW

1 nos Delivery: 70 days
#9

CAT 6A UTP Cable

CAT 6A UTP Cable

2,250 meters Delivery: 70 days
#10

Unloaded 24 Port 1U CAT 6A UTP Jack Panel

Unloaded 24 Port 1U CAT 6A UTP Jack Panel

3 nos Delivery: 70 days
#11

CAT 6A Information Outlet compatible with Jack Panel mentioned above

CAT 6A Information Outlet compatible with Jack Panel mentioned above

45 nos Delivery: 70 days
#12

CAT 6A RJ45 Connector

CAT 6A RJ45 Connector

45 nos Delivery: 70 days
#13

CAT 6A UTP Patch Cord 1 Meter

CAT 6A UTP Patch Cord 1 Meter

45 nos Delivery: 70 days
#14

UV Treated PVC

UV Treated PVC Pipe/Flexible/Casing & Capping 25x25mm with Necessary Accessories

1,350 meters Delivery: 70 days
#15

PVC Conduit of Diameter 32mm with Necessary Accessories

PVC Conduit of Diameter 32mm with Necessary Accessories

200 meters Delivery: 70 days
#16

2-inch HDPE Pipe of PE-63 or Higher

2-inch HDPE Pipe of PE-63 or Higher

100 meters Delivery: 70 days
#17

Configuration and Installation,Mounting of Access Points on Ceiling,Wall,Angle Bracket with Labeling

Configuration and Installation/Mounting of Access Points on Ceiling/Wall/Angle Bracket with Labeling

45 nos Delivery: 70 days
#18

Configuration and Installation of Network Switches in Rack with Labeling, UTP Connectivity and Rack Dressing

Configuration and Installation of Network Switches in Rack with Labeling, UTP Connectivity and Rack Dressing

16 nos Delivery: 70 days
#19

Installation of UTP Cables through PVC Casing and Capping

Installation of UTP Cables through PVC Casing and Capping

2,250 meters Delivery: 70 days
#20

Installation of PVC Conduit

Installation of PVC Conduit

1,550 meters Delivery: 70 days
#21

Installation, Termination and Labeling of UTP Cables on Jack Panel

Installation, Termination and Labeling of UTP Cables on Jack Panel

45 nos Delivery: 70 days
#22

Installation of RJ45 Connector

Installation of RJ45 Connector

45 nos Delivery: 70 days
#23

Installation of Unloaded 24 Port Jack Panel

Installation of Unloaded 24 Port Jack Panel

3 nos Delivery: 70 days
#24

Testing and Generating Reports as mentioned in RFP

Testing and Generating Reports as mentioned in RFP

1 nos Delivery: 70 days

Categories 39

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer