TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for NPTAKNIKI1814DATE03082026 in ASHOKNAGAR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 5:30 pm

EMD

₹19,000

Value

₹19,92,000

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Urban Administration and Development NAGAR PARISHAD PIPRAIWARD KRAMANK 12 MAI CC ROAD NIRMAN KARYA in ASHOKNAGAR, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 17: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Gwalior Division - UAD||Ashoknagar-Nagar Parishad Piprai

Bid Opening Place

CMO OFFICE NAGAR PARISHAD PIPRAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Gwalior Division - UAD||Ashoknagar-Nagar Parishad Piprai Tender Reference Number NITTAKIKI1814DATE03082026 Tender ID 2026_UAD_527442_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PWD FIRM REGISTRATION GST PAN ADHAR AFFIDAVIT FEES RECIEPT OTEHR DOCS AS PER NITTERMS AND CONDITION .pdf 2 Finance WARD KRAMAK 12 MAI CC ROAD BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title NPTAKNIKI1814DATE03082026 Work Description NAGAR PARISHAD PIPRAIWARD KRAMANK 12 MAI CC ROAD NIRMAN KARYA NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT 1814 DATE 03 08 2026 Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,92,000 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category CC ROAD WARD 12  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location NAGAR PARISHAD PIPRAI Pincode 473440 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CMO OFFICE NAGAR PARISHAD PIPRAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 06-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   WARD KRAMANK 12 CC ROAD NIRMAN 591.52 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_634735.xls BOQ DOCUMENT WARD 12 CC ROAD NIRMAN KARYA 306.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CMO NAGAR PARISHAD PIPRAI Address CMO NAGAR PARISHAD PIPRAI   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

06-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT 1814 DATE 03 08 2026

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹19,92,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE