TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Const. of Retaining Wall at Hindu Smashanbhumi, Worli Gaon in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹53,498

Value

₹53,49,794

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority invites bids for Const. of Retaining Wall at Hindu Smashanbhumi, Worli Gaon in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 10:05:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 10:05:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹53,49,794

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MAHARASHTRA HOUSING AND AREA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority||Slum Improvement Board - Mumbai

Bid Opening Place

office of EE/city/MSIB, Room No. 539

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority||Slum Improvement Board - Mumbai Tender Reference Number EE/City/MSIB / e-tender / 04 / 2026-27 (2nd Call) Tender ID 2026_MHADA_1332169_9 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 53,498 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Const. of Retaining Wall at Hindu Smashanbhumi, Worli Gaon Work Description Const. of Retaining Wall at Hindu Smashanbhumi, Worli Gaon NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 53,49,794 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Worli Gaon Pincode 400030 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place office of EE/city/MSIB, Room No. 539 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:05 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:05 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 38.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 9.pdf DTP 428.96 2 BOQ BOQ_2279903.xls BOQ 282.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer/City/MSIB Address Executive Engineer (City) Division Mumbai Slum Improvement Board (Unit of MHADA) Room No. 539 4th floor Griha Nirman Bhavan Bandra (East) Mumbai 400 051   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data