TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for One time jungle clearance of Khandong and Khandong stage-II PS surrounding areas, 132KV and 33KV Switchyards in DIMA HASAO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 5:00 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹3,000

Value

₹1,50,556

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 5:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited One-time jungle clearance of Khandong and Khandong stage-II PS surrounding areas, 132KV and 33KV Switchyards in DIMA HASAO, ASSAM issued by. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,50,556

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As per bid document

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited||Kopili Hydro Electric Plant-Assam - NEEPCO||Contract and Procurement-KHEP - NEEPCO

Bid Opening Place

Umrangso Assam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited||Kopili Hydro Electric Plant-Assam - NEEPCO||Contract and Procurement-KHEP - NEEPCO Tender Reference Number NEEPCO KHPS CnP NIT 523 dtd 24.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_NEEPC_288507_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Others Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/Technical Bid Technical Bid .pdf 2 Price Bid Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To As per bid document Fee Payable At As per bid document Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To As per bid document EMD Payable At As per bid document     Work Item Details Title One time jungle clearance of Khandong and Khandong stage-II PS surrounding areas, 132KV and 33KV Switchyards Work Description One-time jungle clearance of Khandong and Khandong stage-II PS surrounding areas, 132KV and 33KV Switchyards NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,50,556 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Umrangso Assam Pincode 788931 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Umrangso Assam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date 22-Sep-2026 05:15 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 1900.46 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BIDDOCUMENTNIT523.pdf Bid Document 1607.73 2 BOQ BOQ_336597.xls Bill of Quantity 327.00 3 Additional Documents drawing.pdf Drawings 482.28   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sr. Manager(EnM) CnP KHPS Address Kopili Hydro Power Station, Umrangso, Assam   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data