TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - El.D.C.No.North/3206/2026/ Electrical Maintenance work in Chennai Middle School in Division - 58, Zone-5 in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 8:45 am

EMD

₹9,600

Value

₹9,56,800

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Corporation of Chennai announces a tender for El. D. C. No. North/3206/2026/ Electrical Maintenance work in Chennai Middle School in Division - 58, Zone-5 in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 08: 45: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 14:15:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,56,800

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Corporation of Chennai

Organization Chain

Corporation of Chennai||Head Quarters,CoC

Bid Opening Place

S.E/Electrical Chamber

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Corporation of Chennai||Head Quarters,CoC Tender Reference Number El.D.C.No.North/3206/2026 Tender ID 2026_CoC_697575_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Signed tender document .pdf Eligibility document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Scanned copy of ASD .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title El.D.C.No.North/3206/2026/ Electrical Maintenance work in Chennai Middle School in Division - 58, Zone-5 Work Description El.D.C.No.North/3206/2026/ Electrical Maintenance work in Chennai Middle School in Division - 58, Zone-5 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,56,800 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Zone 5 Pincode 600003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place S.E/Electrical Chamber Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:15 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 02:15 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 02:15 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender notice 634.64 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 3206document.pdf Tender document 1497.52 2 Tender Documents 3206TECHSPEC.pdf TECH SPEC 400.52 3 BOQ BOQ_838615.xls BOQ 358.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Superintending Engineer/Electrical Address The Superintending Engineer/Electrical, ripon Building, Chennai   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data