TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Bairwa mohalla mandap m highmask solar light isthapna karya in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹8,000

Value

₹4,00,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Panchayati Raj Department has released a public tender for Bairwa mohalla mandap m highmask solar light isthapna karya in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Street Lighting

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

as per nit

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO- JAIPUR||BDO-PHAGI

Bid Opening Place

GP/PS

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO- JAIPUR||BDO-PHAGI Tender Reference Number 01/2026-27 133 Tender ID 2026_PRD_593461_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) 5 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical tender doc as per .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To as per nit Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To as per nit EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title Bairwa mohalla mandap m highmask solar light isthapna karya Work Description Bairwa mohalla mandap m highmask solar light isthapna karya NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,00,000 Product Category Street Lighting Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location as per nit Pincode 303005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GP/PS Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 289.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 1.pdf doc 2120.34 2 BOQ BOQ_1053301.xls boq 277.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name vdo Address gp   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data