TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Civil works for new Storge shed for ASL by side of ASL workshop at CMTI in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

25-Jun-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

06-Jul-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹52,758

Value

₹26,37,887

Progress

Issue25-Jun-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Central Manufaturing Tehcnology Institute - DHI Civil works for new Storge shed for ASL by side of ASL workshop at CMTI in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA issued by. Submission Deadline: 06-07-2026 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Manufaturing Tehcnology Institute - DHI

Bid Opening Place

Office of Group Head , Engg Services

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Manufaturing Tehcnology Institute - DHI Tender Reference Number CMTI/ESD/05/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_CMTIN_842857_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR 4 Bankers Cheque 5 Bank Guarantee 6 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 7 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Dual language notification .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 52,758 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Central Manufaturing Tehcnology Institute - DHI EMD Payable At Central Manufaturing Tehcnology Institute - DHI     Work Item Details Title Civil works for new Storge shed for ASL by side of ASL workshop at CMTI Work Description Civil works for new Storge shed for ASL by side of ASL workshop at CMTI NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 26,37,887 Product Category Civil Works - Building Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 105  Location CMTI, Bangalore Pincode 560022 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of Group Head , Engg Services Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Jun-2026 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date 06-Jul-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Jun-2026 10:40 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 06-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Jun-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 06-Jul-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Brief NIT 938.49 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GCC ASL shed.pdf GCC 1464.44 2 Additional Documents ASL Revised Drgs.pdf Drg 1 736.88 3 Additional Documents ASL workshop store layout.pdf Drg 2 692.18   Tender Inviting Authority Name Group Head cum Exe. Engineer Address Tumkur road, Bengaluru-560022   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Building

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

105

Bid Submission Start

25-06-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

25-06-2026 10:40:00

Document Download End

06-07-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹26,37,887

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Central Manufaturing Tehcnology Institute - DHI

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CENTRAL MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE