TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Maintenance of ISBT Sarai Kale Khan, New Delhi Comprehensive annual maintenance Contract (CAMC) for Security Equipment X-Ray Baggage Scanner and Door Frame Metal Detector at ISBT Sarai Kale Khan in NORTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹11,847

Value

₹5,92,356

Location

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Delhi Transport Infrastructure Devlopment Corp Ltd Maintenance of ISBT Sarai Kale Khan, New Delhi Comprehensive annual maintenance Contract (CAMC) for Security Equipment X-Ray Baggage Scanner and Door Frame Metal Detector at ISBT Sarai Kale Khan in NORTH, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Delhi Transport Infrastructure Devlopment Corp Ltd

Organization Chain

Delhi Transport Infrastructure Devlopment Corp Ltd

Bid Opening Place

DTIDC 2ND FLOOR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Transport Infrastructure Devlopment Corp Ltd Tender Reference Number NIT 46/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DTIDC_297567_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of completion Experience certificate of similar work for manufacturer/authorized dea .pdf Authorization certificate from OEM for this work in case of Authorized dealer/specialized firm .pdf Scanned copy of PAN AND Valid GST Registration Certificate .pdf Scan copy of the EMD .pdf Contractor has to furnish and undertaking on your letter head as per Annexure-I. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,847 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DTIDC Ltd EMD Current A/C No 662605600765 EMD Payable At ICIC0006626 ICICI Bank,1514,Kasmere Gate Delhi     Work Item Details Title Maintenance of ISBT Sarai Kale Khan, New Delhi Comprehensive annual maintenance Contract (CAMC) for Security Equipment X-Ray Baggage Scanner and Door Frame Metal Detector at ISBT Sarai Kale Khan Work Description Maintenance of ISBT Sarai Kale Khan, New Delhi Comprehensive annual maintenance Contract (CAMC) for Security Equipment X-Ray Baggage Scanner and Door Frame Metal Detector at ISBT Sarai Kale Khan NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,92,356 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location ISBT KASHMERE GATE Pincode 110006 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DTIDC 2ND FLOOR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 555.46 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdoc.pdf Tender Documents 1031.49 2 BOQ BOQ_396439.xls BOQ 277.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER Address EXECUTIVE ENGINEER DTIDC 2ND FLOOR   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 15:40:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 15:35:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹5,92,356

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DTIDC Ltd EMD Current A/C No 662605600765

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 13