TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for REPAIR/ MAINT OF POINT WIRING, MODULAR FITTINGS AND FIXTURE, EXTERNAL LIGHTING INCLUDING LT CABLE, LT PANEL POLE BOX AND OTHER MISC CONNECTED E/M WORKS AT CGDA HQ AND CENTRAD COMPLEX UNDER GE (EAST) DELHI CANTT-10 in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹79,980

Value

₹39,99,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for REPAIR/ MAINT OF POINT WIRING, MODULAR FITTINGS AND FIXTURE, EXTERNAL LIGHTING INCLUDING LT CABLE, LT PANEL POLE BOX AND OTHER MISC CONNECTED E/M WORKS AT CGDA HQ AND CENTRAD COMPLEX UNDER GE (EAST) DELHI CANTT-10 in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹39,99,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES||CWE DELHI CANTT-MES||GE (EAST) DELHI CANTT-MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES||CWE DELHI CANTT-MES||GE (EAST) DELHI CANTT-MES Tender Reference Number GE/DE-129/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_785807_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on letter head of firm requesting issue of tender .pdf Scanned copy of DD towards cost of tender for Rs 500 in favour of GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10 .pdf Scanned copy of Enlistment/ Renewal letter in MES .pdf Scanned copy of EPF Number .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registration Number .pdf For Unenlisted Contrs scanned copies of all documents as per enlistment criteria of MES in Class D .pdf For Unenlisted firms affidavit of no outstanding recovery with any Government Deptt .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender Documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10 Fee Payable At GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10 Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 79,980 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10 EMD Payable At GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/ MAINT OF POINT WIRING, MODULAR FITTINGS AND FIXTURE, EXTERNAL LIGHTING INCLUDING LT CABLE, LT PANEL POLE BOX AND OTHER MISC CONNECTED E/M WORKS AT CGDA HQ AND CENTRAD COMPLEX UNDER GE (EAST) DELHI CANTT-10 Work Description REPAIR/ MAINT OF POINT WIRING, MODULAR FITTINGS AND FIXTURE, EXTERNAL LIGHTING INCLUDING LT CABLE, LT PANEL POLE BOX AND OTHER MISC CONNECTED E/M WORKS AT CGDA HQ AND CENTRAD COMPLEX UNDER GE (EAST) DELHI CANTT-10 NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 39,99,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10 Pincode 110010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   REPAIR/ MAINT OF POINT WIRING, MODULAR FITTINGS AND FIXTURE, EXTERNAL LIGHTING INCLUDING LT CABLE, LT PANEL POLE BOX AND OTHER MISC CONNECTED E/M WORKS AT CGDA HQ AND CENTRAD COMPLEX UNDER GE (EAST) DELHI CANTT-10 489.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender129.pdf Tender Documents 1141.98 2 BOQ BOQ_880573.xls Sch of Work 548.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10 Address GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data