TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Selection of a Third-Party Evaluation Agency for Evaluation of RAMP Capacity Building Workshops in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Maharashtra Small Scale Industries Development Corporation Ltd. Mumbai announces a tender for Selection of a Third-Party Evaluation Agency for Evaluation of RAMP Capacity Building Workshops in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Maharashtra Small Scale Industries Development Corporation Ltd. Mumbai

Organization Chain

Maharashtra Small Scale Industries Development Corporation Ltd. Mumbai

Bid Opening Place

MSSIDC LTD MUMBAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Maharashtra Small Scale Industries Development Corporation Ltd. Mumbai Tender Reference Number MSSIDC/RAMP/TPEA/26/CR547/01 Tender ID 2026_MSSID_1322884_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ONLINE TENDER FEE AND EMD RECEIPTS .pdf OTHER TECHNICAL REQUIRED DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Selection of a Third-Party Evaluation Agency for Evaluation of RAMP Capacity Building Workshops Work Description Selection of a Third-Party Evaluation Agency for Evaluation of RAMP Capacity Building Workshops NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Mumbai Pincode 400001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Online as per link given  Pre Bid Meeting Address Online as per link given  Pre Bid Meeting Date 05-Aug-2026 03:30 PM  Bid Opening Place MSSIDC LTD MUMBAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   RFP 833.28 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_2266128.pdf Pre- Bid Meeting with response 1866.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2266128.xls BOQ 390.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name JOINT MANAGING DIRECTOR Address MSSIDC LTD MUMBAI   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

05-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

29-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

05-08-2026 15:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5