TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For WBP/COSAP3rdBNBKP/NIT- 04(e)/2025-26 in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

26-Dec-2025, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹75,000

Progress

Issue26-Dec-2025, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for WEST BENGAL POLICE Supply of Clothing articles for Civic volunteers of West Bengal. in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

25-06-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender Documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-01-2026 13:00:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL POLICE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

WEST BENGAL POLICE

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL POLICE||S.A.P. 3RD BATTALION - BARRACKPORE

Officer Inviting Bids

Commandant, SAP 3rd Battalion, Barrackpore

Bid Opening Place

Online

Address

S.C.R.B. Conference Hall, Araksha Bhawan, 4th Floor, Block DJ, Salt lake, Kolkata 700091

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL POLICE||S.A.P. 3RD BATTALION - BARRACKPORE Tender Reference Number WBP/COSAP3rdBNBKP/NIT- 04(e)/2025-26 Tender ID 2025_WBP_980004_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf EMD .pdf Forms .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CERTIFICATES  CERTIFICATES  VAT/SALES TAX REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE ALONG WITH ACKNOWLEDGEMENT , PAN, LATEST IT ACKNOWLEDGEMENT, PTAX,LABOUR LICENCE  2. CERTIFICATES  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate  3. CERTIFICATES  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  4. COMPANY DETAILS  COMPANY DETAILS 1  PARTNERSHIP DEED, CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY BYLAW, MOA,TRADE LICENCE,COMPANY REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE  5. CREDENTIAL  CREDENTIAL 1  CREDENTIAL 1  6. FINANCIAL INFO  P/L AND BALANCE SHEET 2022-23  P/L AND BALANCE SHEET 2022-23  7. FINANCIAL INFO  P/L. AND BALANCE SHEET 2023-24  P/L. AND BALANCE SHEET 2023-24  8. FINANCIAL INFO  P/L AND BALANCE SHEET 2024-25  P/L AND BALANCE SHEET 2024-25      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 75,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WBP/COSAP3rdBNBKP/NIT- 04(e)/2025-26 Work Description Supply of Clothing articles for Civic volunteers of West Bengal. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender Documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Clothing articles and accoutrements  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Barrackpore Pincode 700120 Pre Bid Meeting Place S.C.R.B. Conference Hall  Pre Bid Meeting Address S.C.R.B. Conference Hall, Araksha Bhawan, 4th Floor, Block DJ, Salt lake, Kolkata 700091  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Jan-2026 01:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Dec-2025 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1527.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2389074.xls BOQ 343.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATE EXTENSION13 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Commandant, SAP 3rd Battalion, Barrackpore Address M.P. Uddyan, Latbagan, Barrackpore, North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, PIN 700120   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data