TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

05-Sep-2025, 5:50 pm

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹1,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue05-Sep-2025, 5:50 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award11-Oct-2025, 12:33 am

Bank Of India has released a public tender for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 135. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2025 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ALPHAWAY THINKTANK PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50017-09-2025 11:39:51
2
ANV DIGI SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G17-09-2025 13:15:54
3
AUTOMATION HOUSE   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G17-09-2025 13:59:28
4
AVCOM NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500A17-09-2025 17:44:07
5
COMPUTRONICS MULTIVISION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : CMPL--COMPUTRONICS MULTIVISION PRIVATE LIMITED Model : CMPL Gold i5 -1240010-09-2025 16:45:26
6
ELITE COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50015-09-2025 16:56:37
7
Goutami Store   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M4690G16-09-2025 14:16:54
8
HILSON TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 TOWER DESKTOP17-09-2025 13:26:45
9
J.M.D.ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500A17-09-2025 17:54:30
10
JETAGE COMPUTER TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G16-09-2025 16:32:30
11
LATEST INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD5 21.5"17-09-2025 16:39:50
12
LAYA TECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 TOWER DESKTOP16-09-2025 17:24:27
13
M/S DEEP INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD5 21.5"17-09-2025 09:44:59
14
M/S UNIVERSAL TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G17-09-2025 15:21:00
15
MBB ENTERPRISES LLP   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500A16-09-2025 16:34:40
16
MINAS STORES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD5 21.5"16-09-2025 13:22:35
17
PIXCEL SQUARE TECHNOLOGIES LLP   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500A17-09-2025 17:31:39
18
PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : PLEXTEK Model : PLEXTEK MH-56317-09-2025 17:39:09
19
Prajwalit Solutions LLP   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50017-09-2025 17:40:37
20
RGS INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : HOLOWARE Model : Slim Desktop 3000 43A4E16-09-2025 19:23:00
21
S K & COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X4240G16-09-2025 13:39:33
22
Salasar Techno Traders   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G17-09-2025 14:38:41
23
SOLEX ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G17-09-2025 14:23:22
24
SRI OMKAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500A15-09-2025 11:45:04
25
VA INFOSOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : fox-trot Model : PC/L3 SM15-09-2025 17:35:22
26
VIKASH TECHSEC PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : HLBS Model : HLBS CM4408-09-2025 19:49:24
27
YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD10012-09-2025 15:58:16

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1ANV DIGI SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹87,39,225Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L2AUTOMATION HOUSE (MII)   Under PMA₹89,20,800Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L3Salasar Techno Traders (MII)   Under PMA₹92,39,400Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L3M/S UNIVERSAL TRADERS (MII)   Under PMA₹92,39,400Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer

🎉 L1 Winner

ANV DIGI SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹87,39,225

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

30-Sep-2025, 10:00 pm

End

03-Oct-2025, 9:00 am

Duration: 59 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

135

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF FINANCEFINANCIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENTBANK OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8313447.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

12-Sep-2025

Extended Deadline

17-Sep-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

17-Sep-2025, 1:00 pm