TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Bridge Health Assessment in KHORDHA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹2,51,074

Value

₹1,25,53,700

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for RITES Ltd. Conducting NDT, SDT for Structural condition assessment of bridges in the State of Odisha in KHORDHA, ODISHA issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Survey and Investigation services

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

please check the uploaded tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,25,53,700

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

RITES Ltd.

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RITES Ltd.

Organization Chain

RITES Ltd.||RPO Bhubaneshwar - RITES

Bid Opening Place

Online, Bhubaneswar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RITES Ltd.||RPO Bhubaneshwar - RITES Tender Reference Number RITES/BBS/Bridge/Health/OT04 Tender ID 2026_RITES_287281_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance sl.no. 1 to 5 of Form 6, Checklist for Bidders of uploaded tender document .pdf sl.no. 6 to 10 of Form 6, Checklist for Bidders of uploaded tender document .pdf sl.no. 11 to 13 of Form 6, Checklist for Bidders of uploaded tender document .pdf BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,51,074 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To RITES Ltd. EMD Payable At Bhubaneswar     Work Item Details Title Bridge Health Assessment Work Description Conducting NDT, SDT for Structural condition assessment of bridges in the State of Odisha NDA/Pre Qualification please check the uploaded tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,25,53,700 Product Category Survey and Investigation services Sub category Bridge Health Assessment   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location Odisha Pincode 751024 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Online, Bhubaneswar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 12-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1735.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdocfinal.pdf Tender Document 3363.28 2 BOQ BOQ_335218.xls BoQ 275.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum-2 Date 2 Corrigendum-1 Fee   Tender Inviting Authority Name PU Head, Bhubaneswar Address RITES Limited, Bhubaneswar.   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data