TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Licensing of Co-branding and Inside Advertising Rights of Various Metro Stations of Corridor-1 (IIT Kanpur-Naubasta) of Kanpur Metro Rail Project in UPMRC network. in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Jul-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹1,73,000

Progress

Issue27-Jul-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited has released a public tender for Licensing of Co-branding and Inside Advertising Rights of Various Metro Stations of Corridor-1 (IIT Kanpur-Naubasta) of Kanpur Metro Rail Project in UPMRC network. in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited||Contract Cell - UPMRCL

Bid Opening Place

UPMRC, LUCKNOW

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited||Contract Cell - UPMRCL Tender Reference Number KNPAR-19 Tender ID 2026_UPMRC_285099_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 NEFT 3 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of payment transaction for Tender Fee paid through NEFT, RTGS and IMPS .pdf Scanned copy of payment transaction for Tender Security paid through NEFT, RTGS and IMPS .pdf Scanned copy of self-attested Pan Card and GST Registration Certificate, Power of Attorney etc. .pdf All Appendix and annexures as specified in Tender Documents for Technical evaluation as per Tender .pdf Other supporting Documents as required for Technical Evaluation if any .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantity .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To UPMRCL(Kanpur Project) Fee Payable At LUCKNOW Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,73,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To UPMRCL(Kanpur Project) EMD Payable At LUCKNOW     Work Item Details Title Licensing of Co-branding and Inside Advertising Rights of Various Metro Stations of Corridor-1 (IIT Kanpur-Naubasta) of Kanpur Metro Rail Project in UPMRC network. Work Description Licensing of Co-branding and Inside Advertising Rights of Various Metro Stations of Corridor-1 (IIT Kanpur-Naubasta) of Kanpur Metro Rail Project in UPMRC network. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category Licensing of Co-branding and Inside Advertising  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location KANPUR Pincode 208001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Online   Pre Bid Meeting Address Online   Pre Bid Meeting Date 11-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place UPMRC, LUCKNOW Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 204.97 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender_Document_KNPAR_19.pdf Tender Documents 8499.13 2 BOQ BOQ_332789.xls BOQ 407.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director (WI), UPMRCL Address Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Ltd. Administrative Building Near Dr. Bhimrao Ambedkar Samajik Parivartan Sthal Vipin Khand, Gomti Nagar, LUCKNOW-226010, Uttar Pradesh, India   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

27-07-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

UPMRCL(Kanpur Project)

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

11-08-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE