TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of RCC drain with cover slab from the H.O Kanai Bihari Banik to Sitala Bari to H.O Partha Das near Saiba Sangha Club at Jagatpur, under ward no.05, AMC in Nirmal, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,13,991

Value

₹56,99,549

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Mayor- Agartala Municipal Corporation Construction of RCC drain with cover slab from the H. O Kanai Bihari Banik to Sitala Bari to H. O Partha Das near Saiba Sangha Club at Jagatpur, under ward no. 05, AMC in Nirmal, TELANGANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Mayor- Agartala Municipal Corporation||Superintendent Engineer- Agartala Municipal Corporation

Bid Opening Place

O/O the Executive Engineer, Div-II, AMC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Mayor- Agartala Municipal Corporation||Superintendent Engineer- Agartala Municipal Corporation Tender Reference Number 28/Div-II/AMC/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_SAMC_76261_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Annexure-I .pdf Annexure-II .pdf Annexure-III .pdf BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. BIS /Mfg lic /Dealership  Registration of the Firm/Agency  Registration of the Firm/Agency  2. DNIT Documents  DNIT  Digitally Signed Terms Condition and Specfication  3. Misc. document  Any other document  Any other document  4. Tax related documents  Professional Tax clearance If this is in force in the state, the bidder belongs to  Professional Tax clearance If this is in force in the state, the bidder belongs to  5. Tax related documents  PAN card  PAN card  6. Tax related documents  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,13,991 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Construction of RCC drain with cover slab from the H.O Kanai Bihari Banik to Sitala Bari to H.O Partha Das near Saiba Sangha Club at Jagatpur, under ward no.05, AMC Work Description Construction of RCC drain with cover slab from the H.O Kanai Bihari Banik to Sitala Bari to H.O Partha Das near Saiba Sangha Club at Jagatpur, under ward no.05, AMC NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 56,99,549 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Ward No. 05, AMC Pincode 799001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/O the Executive Engineer, Div-II, AMC Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   PNIeT 535.66 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNIet28.pdf DNIeT 2984.85 2 BOQ BOQ_77632.xls BOQ 337.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, Div-II, AMC Address O/O the Executive Engineer, Div-II, AMC   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹56,99,549

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1