TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

23-Sep-2025, 5:35 pm

Bid End Date

11-Oct-2025, 9:00 am

EMD

₹50,000

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue23-Sep-2025, 5:35 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award04-Dec-2025, 2:29 am

N/a invites bids for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2), Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook (Q2) in SOUTH GOA, GOA. Quantity: 75. Submission Deadline: 11-10-2025 09: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
A.S.ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 1651213 19.5"06-10-2025 16:44:15
2
CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 1651215 wifi 19.5"08-10-2025 13:06:24
3
M/S DEEP INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 1651215 wifi 19.5"05-10-2025 22:14:01
4
MBB ENTERPRISES LLP   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI50003-10-2025 16:17:13
5
OMKAR AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 1651213 19.5"08-10-2025 10:52:12
6
PATIL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 1651213 19.5"10-10-2025 20:29:05
7
SATNAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 161512SSD3 wifi 19.5"04-10-2025 18:27:58
8
UPGRADE INDIA   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI50001-10-2025 18:23:30

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1A.S.ENTERPRISES   Under PMA Winner ₹54,53,000Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook
L2OMKAR AGENCIES   Under PMA₹55,19,000Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook
L3PATIL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA₹55,33,000Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook

🎉 L1 Winner

A.S.ENTERPRISES   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹54,53,000

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

15-Nov-2025, 6:00 pm

End

17-Nov-2025, 6:00 pm

Duration: 48 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

75

Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

26

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) , Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook (Q2)

Authority Records

GENERAL ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8390044.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

06-Oct-2025

Extended Deadline

11-Oct-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

11-Oct-2025, 4:00 am

#2

Update

04-Oct-2025

Extended Deadline

06-Oct-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

06-Oct-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer