TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for (i) Const. of Paver block road from near the house of Sanat Das to near the house of Rupak Paul at Ward No. 10, ii) Const of RCC road from near the house of Ripan Paul to near the house of Nibash Paul at Ward No. 03, under Kumarghat Municipal Council in Unakoti, TRIPURA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹26,941

Value

₹13,47,039

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Kumarghat Municipal Council invites bids for (i) Const. of Paver block road from near the house of Sanat Das to near the house of Rupak Paul at Ward No. 10, ii) Const of RCC road from near the house of Ripan Paul to near the house of Nibash Paul at Ward No. 03, under Kumarghat Municipal Council in Unakoti, TRIPURA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per DNIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹13,47,039

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kumarghat Municipal Council

Organization Chain

Kumarghat Municipal Council

Bid Opening Place

O/O the Kumarghat MC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kumarghat Municipal Council Tender Reference Number DNIe-T No.89/KGT/MC/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_KMC_76110_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Appendix-I, II, III, V (Details of key technical personnel) .pdf Tripura PWD Form 7, Annexure- III .pdf Enlistment, Labour License, PTCC, Pan Card, GST Registration Certificate, GST Linked Bank A/C Detail .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 26,941 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title (i) Const. of Paver block road from near the house of Sanat Das to near the house of Rupak Paul at Ward No. 10, ii) Const of RCC road from near the house of Ripan Paul to near the house of Nibash Paul at Ward No. 03, under Kumarghat Municipal Council Work Description (i) Const. of Paver block road from near the house of Sanat Das to near the house of Rupak Paul at Ward No. 10, ii) Const of RCC road from near the house of Ripan Paul to near the house of Nibash Paul at Ward No. 03, under Kumarghat Municipal Council NDA/Pre Qualification As per DNIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 13,47,039 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Within Kumarghat MC area Pincode 799264 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/O the Kumarghat MC Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   PNIT 920.63 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNIT_89.pdf DNIT 3037.49 2 BOQ BOQ_77477.xls BOQ 289.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy. Chief Executive Officer, Kgt MC Address O/O the Kumarghat MC   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data