TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For SITC/ Replacement of unitary type AC units at RAKNPA, Ghaziabad. in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 9:15 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹17,117

Value

₹8,55,850

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 9:15 am
AwardPending

Department of Posts announces a tender for SITC/ Replacement of unitary type AC units at RAKNPA, Ghaziabad. in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Posts||Delhi Circle, Dept. of Posts||Off. of EE(E),Delhi Circle,POST||Postal Electrical Division,EE(E),Delhi Circle

Bid Opening Place

PED

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Posts||Delhi Circle, Dept. of Posts||Off. of EE(E),Delhi Circle,POST||Postal Electrical Division,EE(E),Delhi Circle Tender Reference Number 26/EE/E/PED/ND/NIT/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DOP_923588_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Personal Cheques 3 Demand Draft 4 R-T-G-S 5 FDR 6 ECS 7 NEFT 8 Bankers Cheque 9 Bank Guarantee 10 LOC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document. .pdf Earnest money deposit receipt. .pdf Certificate of work experience, as applicable. .pdf Certificate of financial turnover from CA. .pdf Undertaking as per format enclosed at Annexure-III, duly signed and stamped. .pdf Copy of PAN Card. .pdf Certificate of Registration of GST/Certificate of provisional registration. .pdf Affidavit as per para (B) of eligibility conditions. I/We undertake and confirm that eligible simil .pdf If the bidder has not obtained GST registration in the state in which work is to be taken up, or as .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 17,117 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AO, PED EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title SITC/ Replacement of unitary type AC units at RAKNPA, Ghaziabad. Work Description SITC/ Replacement of unitary type AC units at RAKNPA, Ghaziabad. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,55,850 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location PED Pincode 110001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PED Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 02:45 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 02:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 02:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 711.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970551.xls BOQ 330.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address PED, New Delhi   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 14:45:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 14:45:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,55,850

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AO, PED

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

POSTS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE