Bid Publish Date
01-Sep-2026, 4:25 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 3:30 am
EMD
₹19,181
Location
Progress
Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai announces a tender for Providing and fixing temporary precautionary measures for the Pedestrians/devotees during Ganesh Festival and other allied work related to Lalbaug cha Raja during event days on rental basis at various locations in beat no. 204 in F/South ward. in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹4,712
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
01-09-2026 09:55:00
Document Download Start
01-09-2026 09:55:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 09:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender