TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For ARC for Regular operation of valve, maintenance various size pipe line, operation and maintenance of tubewell and pump house at Town Rajaldesar under city sub division Ratangarh District-Churu in CHURU, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

23-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹33,700

Value

₹16,85,000

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

PHED-Chief Engineer(HQ), Jaipur announces a tender for ARC for Regular operation of valve, maintenance various size pipe line, operation and maintenance of tubewell and pump house at Town Rajaldesar under city sub division Ratangarh District-Churu in CHURU, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 23-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

23-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per td

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹16,85,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer PHED Division Ratangarh

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PHED-Chief Engineer(HQ),Jaipur

Organization Chain

PHED-Chief Engineer(HQ),Jaipur||ACE Region Bikaner||SE,Cr.Churu||EE,Dn.Sujangarh

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer PHED Division Ratangarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PHED-Chief Engineer(HQ),Jaipur||ACE Region Bikaner||SE,Cr.Churu||EE,Dn.Sujangarh Tender Reference Number NIT22/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PHCJA_588752_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical as per td .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer PHED Division Ratangarh Fee Payable At Ratangarh Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 33,700 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer PHED Division Ratangarh EMD Payable At Ratangarh     Work Item Details Title ARC for Regular operation of valve, maintenance various size pipe line, operation and maintenance of tubewell and pump house at Town Rajaldesar under city sub division Ratangarh District-Churu Work Description ARC for Regular operation of valve, maintenance various size pipe line, operation and maintenance of tubewell and pump house at Town Rajaldesar under city sub division Ratangarh District-Churu NDA/Pre Qualification as per td Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 16,85,000 Product Category Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring Sub category Maintenance of TW  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Ratangarh Pincode 331022 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer PHED Division Ratangarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 23-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 23-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   tender invitation 1158.40 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT_22.pdf td 2193.16 2 BOQ BOQ_1045441.xls boq 252.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 ARC for Regular operation of valve, maintenance various size pipe line, operation and maintenance of tubewell and pump house at Town Rajaldesar under city sub division Ratangarh District-Churu Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address near bhani dhora ratangrah   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data