TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Passive Night Vision Monocular as per MHA QR (V2) in RAMPUR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Jun-2025, 4:02 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2025, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹52,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue27-Jun-2025, 4:02 pm
Technical09-Oct-2025, 4:09 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Central Reserve Police Force (crpf) invites bids for Passive Night Vision Monocular as per MHA QR (V2) (Q2) in RAMPUR, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 500. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2025 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Department

Central Armed Police Forces

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : BHARAT ELECTRONICS LTD Model : BENM10-09-2025 09:39:29
2
INDIA OPTEL LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Unbranded--INDIA OPTEL LIMITED Model : PASSIVE NIGHT VISION MONOCULR08-08-2025 11:32:59
3
M K U LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : MKU Model : NETRO-MN-300010-09-2025 11:33:58
4
TATA ADVANCED SYSTEMS LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : RAJAK Model : RAJAK I-122B-LI08-09-2025 16:30:38
5
WW DEFSYS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : AGLOW Model : AGLOW NVM-M208-09-2025 16:11:52

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
TATA ADVANCED SYSTEMS LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Passive Night Vision Monocular as per MHA QR (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

500

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

7 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

500

OEM Avg. Turnover

1000

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Passive Night Vision Monocular as per MHA QR (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRSCENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-7952774.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

08-Aug-2025

Extended Deadline

10-Sep-2025, 6:30 am

Opening Date

10-Sep-2025, 7:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer