Bid Publish Date
22-Aug-2026, 7:40 am
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹29,659
Value
₹11,86,362
Location
Progress
PWD invites bids for LAC-ADS-Model HSLPS Thycaud- Cycle Track Civil work in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,760
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works - Buildings
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
150
Bid Submission Start
22-08-2026 13:10:00
Document Download Start
22-08-2026 13:10:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹11,86,362
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender