TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Tender Notice for 343/STK/HULL/RM/12/26-27 in PORBANDAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Indian Coast Guard invites bids for 343/STK/HULL/RM/12/26-27 in PORBANDAR, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Marine Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 09:10:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 09:05:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

45

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN COAST GUARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Coast Guard

Organization Chain

Indian Coast Guard||CG Commander Western SeaBoard||RHQs (NW)||CG DHQ-1 PORBANDAR||ICGS Sarthak

Bid Opening Place

ICGS SARTHAK, PORBANDAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Coast Guard||CG Commander Western SeaBoard||RHQs (NW)||CG DHQ-1 PORBANDAR||ICGS Sarthak Tender Reference Number 343/STK/HULL/RM/12/26-27 Tender ID 2026_ICG_780746_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 343/STK/HULL/RM/12/26-27 Work Description 343/STK/HULL/RM/12/26-27 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Marine Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 45 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location ICGS SARTHAK, PORBANDAR Pincode 360575 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ICGS SARTHAK, PORBANDAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 09:05 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 09:10 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 54.59 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP.pdf RFP 161.65 2 BOQ BOQ_881977.xls BOQ 327.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name THE COMMANDING OFFICER, ICGS SARTHAK Address THE COMMANDING OFFICER, ICGS SARTHAK   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data