TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Comprehensive maintenance and operation 24 Hrs. X 365 Days of Oxygen Plants, Medical Air Compressors, Vacuum Suction machine unit and Cylinder manifold system installed in VCH of VPCI in NORTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,500

Value

₹50,11,265

Location

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Delhi University Comprehensive maintenance and operation 24 Hrs. X 365 Days of Oxygen Plants, Medical Air Compressors, Vacuum Suction machine unit and Cylinder manifold system installed in VCH of VPCI in NORTH, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹50,11,265

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Director, VPCI

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Delhi University

Organization Chain

Delhi University||Vallabhbhai Patel Chest Institute - DU

Bid Opening Place

Committee Room, 3rd Floor, MS Bldg, VPCI, DU, Delh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi University||Vallabhbhai Patel Chest Institute - DU Tender Reference Number MC/JE/CAMC/eT-01(O2P)/26-27 Tender ID 2026_DU_923021_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT for CAMC 24 Hrs. X 365 Days of Oxygen Plants, Medical Air Compressors, etc at VPCI .pdf 2 Finance BOQ for CAMC 24 Hrs. X 365 Days of Oxygen Plants, Medical Air Compressors, etc at VPCI .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Director, VPCI Fee Payable At Deputy Registrar Office, 3rd floor MSB, VPCI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Director, VPCI EMD Payable At Deputy Registrar Office, 3rd floor MSB, VPCI     Work Item Details Title Comprehensive maintenance and operation 24 Hrs. X 365 Days of Oxygen Plants, Medical Air Compressors, Vacuum Suction machine unit and Cylinder manifold system installed in VCH of VPCI Work Description Comprehensive maintenance and operation 24 Hrs. X 365 Days of Oxygen Plants, Medical Air Compressors, Vacuum Suction machine unit and Cylinder manifold system installed in VCH of VPCI NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 50,11,265 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location VPCI, DU, Delhi Pincode 110007 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Committee Room, 3rd Floor, MS Bldg, VPCI, DU, Delh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT for Comprehensive maintenance and operation 24 Hrs. X 365 Days of Oxygen Plants, Medical Air Compressors, Vacuum Suction machine unit and Cylinder manifold system installed in VCH of VPCI 1348.98 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TBOP.pdf Tender document for Comprehensive maintenance and operation 24 Hrs. X 365 Days of Oxygen Plants, Medical Air Compressors, Vacuum Suction machine unit and Cylinder manifold system installed in VCH of VPCI 29599.90 2 BOQ BOQ_969950.xls BOQ for Comprehensive maintenance and operation 24 Hrs. X 365 Days of Oxygen Plants, Medical Air Compressors, Vacuum Suction machine unit and Cylinder manifold system installed in VCH of VPCI 318.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director, VPCI Address Vallabhbhai Patel Chest Institute, University of Delhi, Delhi-110007   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data