Bid Publish Date
07-Dec-2024, 7:54 pm
Bid End Date
06-Jan-2025, 9:00 am
Location
Progress
RAA tender has been published for All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (aiims) Disposable Double Lumen Endotracheal Tubes (V2) (Q2) in SOUTH DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 1000 by. Submission Deadline: 06-01-2025 09: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ********** Under PMA | Make : Trachsafe DLT--MEDINOVA ENDOSYS Model : RS-DLTL39 | 04-01-2025 16:50:19 | |
| 2 | ********** Under PMA | Make : Unbranded--P H MEDISURGE Model : PHDLET24 | 04-01-2025 17:13:51 |
Start
10-Jun-2026, 11:00 am
End
11-Jun-2026, 11:00 am
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
1000
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
5 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Disposable Double Lumen Endotracheal Tubes (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
06-Jan-2025, 3:30 am
Opening Date
06-Jan-2025, 4:00 am
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity compliant with Indian regulations. MSEs and Startups qualify for exemptions from experience and turnover criteria. Supporting documentation is essential for verification.
Bidders need to provide an Experience Certificate, a Turnover Certificate, and an OEM Authorization Certificate. Any additional supporting documents for exemption claims should also be included.
The registration process involves submitting required documents to verify eligibility, followed by completion of the online bidding process. Bidders must ensure they are registered on the GeM portal.
Accepted document formats typically include PDF, JPEG, and DOCX for compliance verification. All submitted documents must be clearly readable and adequately support the bid.
The technical specifications include producing tubes from 100% medical-grade PVC, ensuring sterility, and maintaining a shelf life of at least 36 months. Bidders must comply with all stated quality parameters.
Products must align with the Drugs and Cosmetics Act, 1940, and applicable regulations. All items should also receive validation regarding quality and safety checks before use in medical settings.
Compliance requires adherence to procurement policies under the 'Make in India' initiative, including local content requirements for qualifying as Class I and Class II local suppliers.
For this tender, there is no EMD required. Bidders must note this provision and prepare for the submission of performance security instead.
A Performance Bank Guarantee (ePBG) of 3% of the total bid value is required, which must be submitted for a duration of 2 months post contract award.
The payment terms will be outlined in the award contract, typically requiring the supplier to submit appropriately fulfilled invoices post delivery and acceptance of goods.
The price evaluation will be based on total costs, wherein the lowest cost compliant with technical specifications will be awarded the contract. Reverse Auction may be utilized as part of the selection process.
Bids must be submitted electronically through the GeM portal, adhering to the stipulated guidelines. All supporting documents must accompany the bid submission.
While no specific dates are mentioned, bidders should ensure they adhere to the timelines provided within the tender document for submission and compliance.
Bidders will be informed of the results through the GeM portal, where they can check the status of their bids and any further actions required.
MSEs benefit from exemptions in turnover and experience requirements, promoting their participation. Additionally, they will be given preference during the final selection process if they meet price conditions.
Startups are exempt from experience and turnover criteria under the condition they meet established quality specifications, enabling a broader participation in the procurement process.