TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - School Bags (V2) in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

02-Sep-2025, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2025, 4:00 pm

Progress

Issue02-Sep-2025, 3:00 pm
Technical09-Feb-2025, 1:37 pm
Financial
Award01-Oct-2025, 1:49 am

Na announces a tender for School Bags (V2) (Q3) in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND. Quantity: 500. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2025 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Na

Department

NA

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
FLYTEN FASHION BRANDS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : FLYTEN Model : FLY06202-09-2025 19:07:41
2
KIM BAG HOUSE   Under PMA
Make : KIM BAG HOUSE Model : Model112-09-2025 14:36:07
3
M/S ANAND SERVICE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SCHOOL BAG STRONG12-09-2025 14:51:15
4
M/S Lal singh and sons   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA10-09-2025 22:28:09
5
PRABHU FURNITURE HOUSE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : School Bags (V2)07-09-2025 00:43:41
6
PRADEEP CAR ACCESORRIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA06-09-2025 11:36:48

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/S ANAND SERVICE(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : School Bags (V2)
L2
M/S Lal singh and sons   Under PMA
Item Categories : School Bags (V2)
L3
KIM BAG HOUSE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : School Bags (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

500

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

OEM Avg. Turnover

1

Past Performance

30 %

Warranty Period

1 year, 2 year, 3 year Or higher

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

School Bags (V2) (Q3)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF COOPERATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8296469.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer