TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Bolero, Mahindra Scorpio; in FATEHPUR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Feb-2026, 4:59 pm

Bid End Date

16-Mar-2026, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹14,000

Value

₹15,57,600

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue20-Feb-2026, 4:59 pm
Technical16-03-2026 11:15:22
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Varanasi Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Bolero, Mahindra Scorpio; 2022; 0-25, 000 kms; A/C; 12 in FATEHPUR, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 5 by. Submission Deadline: 16-03-2026 13: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
AVADH TRAVELS   Under PMA
16-03-2026 11:15:22
2
M/S ASHUTOSH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
05-03-2026 16:54:41
3
M/s Kashish Traders   Under PMA
15-03-2026 13:52:38
4
MARTIAN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
03-03-2026 04:15:50
5
SSS Enterprises   Under PMA
11-03-2026 16:08:37

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/S ASHUTOSH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Bolero, Mahindra Scorpio;
L2
M/s Kashish Traders( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Bolero, Mahindra Scorpio;
L3
AVADH TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Bolero, Mahindra Scorpio;

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

5

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

15

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Bolero, Mahindra Scorpio; 2022; 0-25,000 kms; A/C; 12

Authority Records

ENERGY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-9020588.pdf

Main Document

Scope Of Work Document

SCOPE_OF_WORK

Payment Terms & Condition

PAYMENT

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

06-Mar-2026

Extended Deadline

16-Mar-2026, 7:30 am

Opening Date

16-Mar-2026, 8:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

4

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer