TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Maintenance of MTE building at sector 04 Rewari. SH- Provision of wall cladding tiles at front facia of building 2nd Recall in REWARI, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹9,845

Value

₹4,92,272

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) Maintenance of MTE building at sector 04 Rewari. SH- Provision of wall cladding tiles at front facia of building 2nd Recall in REWARI, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,92,272

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

A.O. (Cash)

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)

Organization Chain

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Haryana Telecom Circle||CE (Civil)

Bid Opening Place

BCD, GMTD Compound Sector 18, Gurugram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Haryana Telecom Circle||CE (Civil) Tender Reference Number 40/EE/BSNL/CD/GRG/2024-25/2nd Recall Tender ID 2026_BSNL_288205_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee 4 NEFT 5 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of all eligibility documents .pdf Cost of Bid and EMD .pdf Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To A.O. (Cash) Fee Payable At O/o GMTD BSNL REWARI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,845 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To A.O. (Cash) EMD Payable At O/o GMTD BSNL REWARI     Work Item Details Title Maintenance of MTE building at sector 04 Rewari. SH- Provision of wall cladding tiles at front facia of building 2nd Recall Work Description Maintenance of MTE building at sector 04 Rewari. SH- Provision of wall cladding tiles at front facia of building 2nd Recall NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,92,272 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location sector 04 Rewari Pincode 123401 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BCD, GMTD Compound Sector 18, Gurugram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1002.83 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_336204.xls BoQ 338.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE (C) Address BSNL CIVIL DIVISION GMTD Compound Sector 18, Gurugram   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data