TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - construction of Wooden Watch Tower in Gadhoie Nanth KHANP Area Wildlife Division Kishtwar Under Mitigation Plan during year 2026 27 in KISHTWAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹4,320

Value

₹2,16,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

FOREST DEPARTMENT has released a public tender for construction of Wooden Watch Tower in Gadhoie Nanth KHANP Area Wildlife Division Kishtwar Under Mitigation Plan during year 2026 27 in KISHTWAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹600

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,16,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Wildlife Warden Chenab Division,Kishtwar.

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

FOREST DEPARTMENT

Organization Chain

FOREST DEPARTMENT||Deptt of Wildlife Protection/ Chief Wildlife Warden||CF (WL)/ Regional Wildlife Warden JAMMU||Wildlife Warden Chenab-Kishtwar

Bid Opening Place

Jammu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain FOREST DEPARTMENT||Deptt of Wildlife Protection/ Chief Wildlife Warden||CF (WL)/ Regional Wildlife Warden JAMMU||Wildlife Warden Chenab-Kishtwar Tender Reference Number NIT 37 OF 2026 27 Wooden watch Tower Gadhoie Nanth Tender ID 2026_FD_322623_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Fixed deposit 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender document as per e-NIT. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 600] Tender Fee in ₹ 600 Fee Payable To Wildlife Warden Chenab Division,Kishtwar Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,320 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Wildlife Warden Chenab Division,Kishtwar. EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title construction of Wooden Watch Tower in Gadhoie Nanth KHANP Area Wildlife Division Kishtwar Under Mitigation Plan during year 2026 27 Work Description construction of Wooden Watch Tower in Gadhoie Nanth KHANP Area Wildlife Division Kishtwar Under Mitigation Plan during year 2026 27 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,16,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Nanth Pincode 182205 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Jammu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender document as per e NIT. 2392.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1082700.xls Boq 288.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Wildlife Warden Chenab Division,Kishtwar Address Kishtwar   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data