Bid Publish Date
31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹87,500
Value
₹29,12,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for I and FC Wangath Nallah - Flood Protection Works on L/S of at Bamlina Wangath Nallah near Naranag Bridge in GANDERBAL, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,500
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
31-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
31-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹29,12,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Executive Engineer IFCD Ganderbal
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender