TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Strengthening of existing earthen embankment by way of laying of Gabion toe wall on left side of Sukhnag Nallah at RD 27000m to RD 29000m Length 178m in Budgam, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹1,86,900

Value

₹93,45,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

I and FC announces a tender for Strengthening of existing earthen embankment by way of laying of Gabion toe wall on left side of Sukhnag Nallah at RD 27000m to RD 29000m Length 178m in Budgam, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹93,45,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer FSC Narbal

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

I and FC

Organization Chain

I and FC||CE - I and FC Kashmir||HYD Circle Budgam||Irrigation FSC Narbal

Bid Opening Place

Narbal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain I and FC||CE - I and FC Kashmir||HYD Circle Budgam||Irrigation FSC Narbal Tender Reference Number e-Nit No.16 of 2026-27 of FSC Narbal Tender ID 2026_IFC_321751_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance All required documents have been scanned jointly and uploaded as per e-NIT guidelines .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer FSC Narbal Fee Payable At Treasury Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,86,900 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer FSC Narbal EMD Payable At Bank     Work Item Details Title Strengthening of existing earthen embankment by way of laying of Gabion toe wall on left side of Sukhnag Nallah at RD 27000m to RD 29000m Length 178m Work Description Strengthening of existing earthen embankment by way of laying of Gabion toe wall on left side of Sukhnag Nallah at RD 27000m to RD 29000m Length 178m NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 93,45,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Narbal Pincode 193401 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Narbal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document 587.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1075852.xls BOQ 238.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer FSC Narbal Address Narbal   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data