TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Interior Furnishing Works in Additional Directors Room, Reception Lobby Atrium and Toilets at IAHE Campus, Noida in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹5,00,000

Value

₹2,65,07,328

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Ministry of Road Transport and Highways has released a public tender for Interior Furnishing Works in Additional Directors Room, Reception Lobby Atrium and Toilets at IAHE Campus, Noida in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per RFP Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,65,07,328

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Indian Academy of Highway Engineers

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||IAHE Noida - MoRTH

Bid Opening Place

IAHE, A-5, Sector-62, Noida, UP-201309

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||IAHE Noida - MoRTH Tender Reference Number IAHE/Admin/22/Reno/2025-26 Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_922976_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT 4 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bid Security Deposit or MSME Certificate .pdf Annexure V and similar work experience .pdf Statutory Auditor Certificate for Annual Turnover as per Annexure VI .pdf GST registration and PAN .pdf Technical Bid Submission Letter and Integrity Agreement as per RFP .pdf POA and Registration Certificate .pdf Any other document required as per RFP .rar 2 Finance Financial Proposal as per RFP .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Indian Academy of Highway Engineers EMD Payable At Noida     Work Item Details Title Interior Furnishing Works in Additional Directors Room, Reception Lobby Atrium and Toilets at IAHE Campus, Noida Work Description Interior Furnishing Works in Additional Directors Room, Reception Lobby Atrium and Toilets at IAHE Campus, Noida NDA/Pre Qualification As per RFP Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,65,07,329 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location IAHE, A-5, Sector-62, Noida, UP-201309 Pincode 201309 Pre Bid Meeting Place IAHE, A-5, Sector-62, Noida, UP-201309  Pre Bid Meeting Address IAHE, A-5, Sector-62, Noida, UP-201309  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place IAHE, A-5, Sector-62, Noida, UP-201309 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 361.96 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   RFP 22068.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969935.xls BOQ 486.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Deputy Director Address IAHE, A-5, Sector-62, Noida, UP-201309   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data