TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for SITC of HVAC system for Ground Floor AHU room at CRI ACTREC in RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

27-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹22,560

Value

₹11,27,996

Progress

Issue27-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Tata Memorial Centre announces a tender for SITC of HVAC system for Ground Floor AHU room at CRI ACTREC in RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

27-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹11,27,996

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Tata Memorial Centre

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

05-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Tata Memorial Centre

Organization Chain

Tata Memorial Centre||ACTREC Kharghar Navi Mumbai

Bid Opening Place

ACTREC,Kharghar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tata Memorial Centre||ACTREC Kharghar Navi Mumbai Tender Reference Number HT/ET-31/AHU Room CRI/2026 Tender ID 2026_TMC_919330_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 NEFT 5 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Agency Data .rar Financial Data .rar Technical Data .rar Undertaking and Compliance .rar 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 22,560 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Tata Memorial Centre EMD Payable At Tata Memorial Centre     Work Item Details Title SITC of HVAC system for Ground Floor AHU room at CRI ACTREC Work Description SITC of HVAC system for Ground Floor AHU room at CRI ACTREC NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 11,27,996 Product Category Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location ACTREC,Kharghar Pincode 410210 Pre Bid Meeting Place ACTREC,Kharghar  Pre Bid Meeting Address ACTREC, Kharghar  Pre Bid Meeting Date 05-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place ACTREC,Kharghar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 03-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 797.77 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TDET31.pdf TD 1857.76 2 Additional Documents AnnexureForm.xls annexurefrom 119.00 3 BOQ BOQ_966115.xls BOQ 341.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATA Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director TMC Address Office of Engineering Services, Room No. 002, Pushp Building Ground Floor, ACTREC, Kharghar, Navi Mumbai 410210   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data