TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: INTERNAL TREATED WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM IN VIVEK VIHAR PARKS AND OTHER UNITS FROM VIVEK VIHAR STP JODHPUR in JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

16-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹10,40,000

Value

₹5,20,00,000

Progress

Issue16-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm
AwardPending

Jodhpur Development Authority has released a public tender for INTERNAL TREATED WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM IN VIVEK VIHAR PARKS AND OTHER UNITS FROM VIVEK VIHAR STP JODHPUR in JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

16-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

16-08-2026 17:45:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,20,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

secretary jda jodhpur

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

JODHPUR DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Jodhpur Development Authority

Bid Opening Place

JDA JODHPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Jodhpur Development Authority Tender Reference Number JoDA/Nit-10/PHE/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_JDAJO_589241_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical fee doc/firm registration/gst registration .pdf technical bid .pdf financial bdi .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,500 Fee Payable To secretary jda jodhpur and md risl jaipur Fee Payable At jodhpur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To secretary jda jodhpur EMD Payable At jodhpur     Work Item Details Title INTERNAL TREATED WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM IN VIVEK VIHAR PARKS AND OTHER UNITS FROM VIVEK VIHAR STP JODHPUR Work Description INTERNAL TREATED WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM IN VIVEK VIHAR PARKS AND OTHER UNITS FROM VIVEK VIHAR STP JODHPUR NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,20,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location jda jodhpur Pincode 342001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place JDA JODHPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 16-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 16-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 16-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 1427.61 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents techbid.pdf technical bid 6460.64 2 Tender Documents Binder1.pdf terms conditons 8403.53 3 Tender Documents financialbid.pdf financial bid 1254.47 4 BOQ BOQ_1046345.xls boq 343.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name XEN PHE Address JDA JODHPUR   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data