Progress
The opportunity is issued by the Revenue And Disaster Management Department Haryana for procurement of High End Desktop Computers in KARNAL, HARYANA. The BOQ shows 0 items and no stated estimated value, but the procurement scope targets premium desktop units suitable for government operations. A key differentiator is the explicit requirement that imported products must have an OEM or Authorized Seller with an Indian registered office for after-sales support, ensuring local serviceability and warranty handling. This tender prioritizes compliant after-sales coverage and regional availability, with emphasis on certification continuity and manufacturer credibility within the Indian market.
EMD amount and payment terms will be as per standard government tender norms
Importers must provide OEM authorization and India-based after-sales support certificate
Delivery schedule and installation terms to be clarified during bid evaluation
Imported desktops require OEM or Authorized Seller with an Indian registered office for service; certificate proving India-based support must be provided.
Delivery and installation terms to be aligned with Haryana government procurement guidelines; exact timelines to be defined in the final bid set.
Warranty terms and AMC details to be specified in tender documents; bidders should be prepared to offer standard OEM warranty coverage.
Experience in supplying high-end desktop computers to government or public sector entities
Ability to provide OEM-authorized after-sales service in India
Demonstrated financial stability with verifiable financial statements
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTRONICS MULTIVISION PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : CMPL--COMPUTRONICS MULTIVISION PRIVATE LIMITED Model : CMPL PLATINUM i7 | 26-12-2025 17:37:00 | |
| 2 | DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : DUGONG Model : AB10 | 26-12-2025 14:12:40 | |
| 3 | Jintech Computer Care Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton X6240G | 27-12-2025 11:47:54 | |
| 4 | NIYURA LIFESTYLE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD100 | 24-12-2025 11:48:16 | |
| 5 | PC IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 800 G9 SFF i7 14700 Win11P 322Pcie5 23.8" | 26-12-2025 12:04:52 | |
| 6 | SDEVLOOP INFO PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : S Devloop Model : SDDC - ULTRA 5 | 27-12-2025 12:49:52 | |
| 7 | VIKASH TECHSEC PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton X6240G | 18-12-2025 14:37:25 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SDEVLOOP INFO PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L2 | COMPUTRONICS MULTIVISION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L3 | DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L4 | VIKASH TECHSEC PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L5 | NIYURA LIFESTYLE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L6 | Jintech Computer Care Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L7 | PC IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer |
Quantity
10
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
70 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
High End Desktop Computer (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
GST Registration Certificate
Permanent Account Number (PAN)
Experience Certificates for similar desktop supply to government/PSU entities
Financial Statements of last 2-3 years
EMD/Security Deposit (as per tender norms)
Technical Bid Documents/Technical Compliance Sheet
OEM Authorization Certificate or Authorized Seller Certificate
Certificate of Registered Indian Office for after-sales service (for imported products)
Key insights about HARYANA tender market
Bidders must submit GST, PAN, and financial statements along with company registration. Include Experience Certificates for similar government supply, OEM/Authorized Seller authorization, and the India-based after-sales service certificate if importing. EMD documents as per tender norms should accompany the bid.
Provide an OEM Authorization Certificate or Authorized Seller Certificate valid in India, plus proof of a registered Indian office capable of after-sales service. This ensures on-time maintenance, spare parts availability, and warranty claims handling within the country.
Payment terms will follow standard government IT procurements; bidders should expect milestone-based or post-delivery payment. Exact percentages and timeline (e.g., 30% advance, 70% on delivery) will be specified in the formal bid documents and contract.
Delivery location is Karnal, Haryana. Bidders should plan for safe delivery to government premises with possible installation and IT readiness checks. Timelines will be defined in the official bid; bidders must be prepared for site readiness and installation support.
While the notice does not list specific standards, successful bidders should align with OEM warranty terms and government IT hardware norms. If imported, ensure India-based service and OEM certification. Final standards will be confirmed in the tender documentation.
Register as a bidder, obtain access to the tender portal, prepare required documents (GST, PAN, financials, experience, OEM authorization), provide EMD, and submit technical and financial bids online as per portal instructions. Ensure compliance with India-based service requirement for imported goods.
Eligible bidders must demonstrate prior government/PSU supply experience, show financial stability with audited statements, and provide OEM/Authorized Seller credentials with India-based after-sales service proof for imported equipment. Compliance with local procurement norms is essential.
The exact deadline is not disclosed in the current data. Bidder participation requires monitoring the official tender portal for updated bid dates, submission windows, and any addenda related to the Revenue and Disaster Management Department Haryana.