TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Construction of Horizontal Planted Filter with Anaerobic Baffle reactor - Type II for 20 KLD at Maniyanur H/o.Maniyanur at Paramathy Block in Namakkal District under SBM (G) -2026-2027 -PMT -1 in NAMAKKAL, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹4,560

Progress

Issue03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department announces a tender for Paramathy Block in Namakkal District under SBM (G) -2026-2027 in NAMAKKAL, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Required Documents as Per Schedule

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department||Namakkal,RD,TN||PARAMATHI, NAMAKKAL,RD,TN

Bid Opening Place

Block development office ,Paramathi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department||Namakkal,RD,TN||PARAMATHI, NAMAKKAL,RD,TN Tender Reference Number 1628/2025/T3/03.09.2026 Tender ID 2026_RDTN_701319_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Documents .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,560 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Construction of Horizontal Planted Filter with Anaerobic Baffle reactor - Type II for 20 KLD at Maniyanur H/o.Maniyanur at Paramathy Block in Namakkal District under SBM (G) -2026-2027 -PMT -1 Work Description Paramathy Block in Namakkal District under SBM (G) -2026-2027 NDA/Pre Qualification Required Documents as Per Schedule Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category Filter  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Paramathi Pincode 637207 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Block development office ,Paramathi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice 1179.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Maniyanur.pdf Schedule 1161.49 2 BOQ BOQ_842958.xls BOQ 245.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Block development officer(VP) Address Block development office ,Paramathi   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data