TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for EOI FOR Jammu and Kashmir and LADAKH LOCATIONS in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

17-Apr-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue17-Apr-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for IndianOil EOI for Road Transportation of Bulk Petroleum Products through BOTTOM loading Tank Trucks Ex Jammu and Kashmir and LADAKH LOCATIONS of IOCL under Punjab State Office in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Transportation Works

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

1825

Bid Submission Start

05-05-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

17-04-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

300

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer EOI Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Marketing||Punjab State Office||Operations

Officer Inviting Bids

CGM(OPS)

Bid Opening Place

PSO

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Marketing||Punjab State Office||Operations Tender Reference Number PSO/OPS/POL/EOI/26-31/J_K and LADAKH LOCATIONS Tender ID 2026_PSO_189623_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Bid Security Declaration in lieu of EMD .pdf Any other Document or Declarations like EOI Document, Caste Certificate, Dealership Agreement, etc .pdf Consortium Declarations as per Annexure 2 and 3 to be filed signed and uploaded .pdf Annexure 1 and Annexure 4 along with Purchase Invoice or Booking Slip .pdf TT and Bidder details in EXCEL format .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title EOI FOR Jammu and Kashmir and LADAKH LOCATIONS Work Description EOI for Road Transportation of Bulk Petroleum Products through BOTTOM loading Tank Trucks Ex Jammu and Kashmir and LADAKH LOCATIONS of IOCL under Punjab State Office NDA/Pre Qualification Refer EOI Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Transportation Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 300 Period Of Work(Days) 1825  Location CUF Jammu, Zewan Depot, Leh Depot and Kargil Depot Pincode 180012 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PSO Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Apr-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Apr-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-May-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 600.02 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 2 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 3 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 4 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 5 Tender Documents EOI_Technical_Bid.pdf EOI Technical BID 4170.08 6 Additional Documents TT_details.xls TT and Bidder details format 22.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATE CORRIGENDUM-XI Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CGM(OPS) Address Punjab State Office   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data