TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - ICAT/T/PE-C-II/SF and I of Structural Steel Shed/2026-27/111 in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

08-Jul-2026, 6:30 pm

Bid End Date

21-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹27,000

Value

₹13,40,000

Progress

Issue08-Jul-2026, 6:30 pm
AwardPending

International Centre For Automotive Technology has released a public tender for Supply, Fabrication and Installation of Structural Steel Shed for DG Yard (2X1250 KVA) at ICAT Centre-II, Manesar, Haryana. in GURUGRAM, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2026 13: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

International Centre For Automotive Technology

Organization Chain

International Centre For Automotive Technology||Manesar Sector-3 Haryana

Bid Opening Place

ICAT, Manesar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain International Centre For Automotive Technology||Manesar Sector-3 Haryana Tender Reference Number ICAT-T-PE-C-II-SF and I of S Steel Shed-2026-27-111 Tender ID 2026_ICAT_916532_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 R-T-G-S 4 FDR 5 NEFT 6 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical For Supply, Fabrication and Installation of Structural Steel Shed for DG Yard (2X1250 KVA) at ICAT .pdf 2 Finance For Supply, Fabrication and Installation of Structural Steel Shed for DG Yard (2X1250 KVA) at ICAT .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 27,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To International Centre for Automotive Technology EMD Payable At Manesar, Haryana     Work Item Details Title ICAT/T/PE-C-II/SF and I of Structural Steel Shed/2026-27/111 Work Description Supply, Fabrication and Installation of Structural Steel Shed for DG Yard (2X1250 KVA) at ICAT Centre-II, Manesar, Haryana. NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks Not Applicable Tender Value in ₹ 13,40,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category As per Tender Document  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location ICAT, Manesar Pincode 122051 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ICAT, Manesar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Jul-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Jul-2026 06:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date 09-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 14-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 09-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Aug-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Supply, Fabrication and Installation of Structural Steel Shed for DG Yard (2X1250 KVA) at ICAT Centre-II, Manesar Haryana. 1607.56 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT Document 1591.47 2 BOQ BOQ_963214.xls Financial Bid 320.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Shri Sonu Chopra Address International Centre for Automotive Technology, Plot No. - 26, Sector-3, HSIIDC, IMT Manesar, Gurgaon-122050, Haryana, India.   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

09-07-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

08-07-2026 18:45:00

Document Download End

21-08-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹13,40,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

International Centre for Automotive Technology

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7