TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Nagla Jattan village, Insta... in AMBALA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹28,730

Value

₹14,36,409

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government announces a tender for Nagla Jattan village, Installation of tubewell (in lieu of abandoned tube well) of Distt. Ambala in AMBALA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per DNIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,36,409

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Ambala Mech. Circle||Ambala Cantt. (M) PHED

Bid Opening Place

Ambala Cantt. (M) PHED

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Ambala Mech. Circle||Ambala Cantt. (M) PHED Tender Reference Number 2026E5A06D57 7C1F 4F3F AAB8 F005B6548B77549PUH Tender ID 2026_HRY_544036_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Registration of HEW Portal .pdf Affidavit and Undertaking .pdf Similar Works and Turnover .pdf Bid Capacity as per DNIT .pdf 2 Finance Commercial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 28,730 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Nagla Jattan village, Insta... Work Description Nagla Jattan village, Installation of tubewell (in lieu of abandoned tube well) of Distt. Ambala NDA/Pre Qualification as per DNIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,36,409 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Drilling  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location NAGLA JATTAN Pincode 133001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Ambala Cantt. (M) PHED Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 7978.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623553.xls Commercial 255.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SHYAM LAL Address Ambala Cantt. (M) PHED   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data