TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For REPAIR POLISHING AND PAINTING OF WOODEN FURNITURE FOR OTM ACCN AT NMS UNDER AGE (I) NABAGRAM in MURSHIDABAD, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹18,000

Value

₹9,00,000

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIR POLISHING AND PAINTING OF WOODEN FURNITURE FOR OTM ACCN AT NMS UNDER AGE (I) NABAGRAM in MURSHIDABAD, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AGE (I) Nabagram

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE KOLKATA ZONE - MES||CWE PANAGARH - MES||AGE (I) NABAGRAM - MES

Bid Opening Place

AGE (I) Nabagram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE KOLKATA ZONE - MES||CWE PANAGARH - MES||AGE (I) NABAGRAM - MES Tender Reference Number 8136/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_782901_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Application on later head of firm. .pdf Scanned copy of demand draft/ Bankers cheque towards cost of tender. .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter for MES enlisted or requisite documents for Un-enlisted as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of EPF registration certificate. .pdf Scanned copy of ESIC Registration certificate. .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registration certificate. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To AGE (I) Nabagram Fee Payable At AGE (I) Nabagram Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 18,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AGE (I) Nabagram EMD Payable At AGE (I) Nabagram     Work Item Details Title REPAIR POLISHING AND PAINTING OF WOODEN FURNITURE FOR OTM ACCN AT NMS UNDER AGE (I) NABAGRAM Work Description REPAIR POLISHING AND PAINTING OF WOODEN FURNITURE FOR OTM ACCN AT NMS UNDER AGE (I) NABAGRAM NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location AGE (I) Nabagram Pincode 742184 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AGE (I) Nabagram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 515.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocu8136.pdf Tenderdoucments 1025.95 2 BOQ BOQ_877142.xls Revised BOQ 422.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 Revised BOQ BOQ   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGE Nabagram Address AGE (I) Nabagram   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data